Free shipping for $49 domestic orders

Castor Seed Oil

Castor Seed Oil (botanical name: Ricinus Communis). Is known as a bean plant and we use the oil from these wonderful seeds to hydrate several of our skincare products. With a multitude of uses, including medicinal and fashion - the dried seeds have been used over history in jewelry, to make exotic bracelets and necklaces! It’s an emulsion stabilizer for our lip products and is a conditioning carrier oil. This cold processed oil is high in ricinoleic acid, and is clear and ordorless. This vegetable oil is an ideal replacement for petroleum based ingredients.

Castor Seed Oil

There are no products matching the selection.

We Recommend

Please wait...