Free shipping for $49 domestic orders

Coconut Oil

Botanical name: Cocos Nucifera. There's a reason why pure coconut water is so popular... it's richly hydrating properties are nearly unsurpassed! It's a miracle ingredient that is used for a huge number of things, from nutrition to the medicine industry to (you guessed it) skincare! The oil is made by being extracted from coconut meat, and can be done so in either a "wet" or "dry" method. Coconut oil goes a long way for helping dry skin become soft, and also has been proven to significantly lower protein loss in your locks! We love a multi-faceted ingredient here at Everyday Minerals, and coconut oil is one of those that's just as amazing to eat as it is to hydrate!

Coconut Oil

There are no products matching the selection.

We Recommend

Please wait...